Skip navigation

Mutual Fund News

THE BIG PICTURE

THE TOP 180 FUNDS BY ASSETS

Close NAVWeek % ChgYTD % ChgPerf. 1 yr.Perf. 3 yr.Perf. 5 yr.MERAssets $BlnsGlobe 5 star rating
Acuity High Income17.02-1.142.867.6514.1214.982.31.71
AGF Canadian Balanced25.41-.592.4515.1211.858.992.511.12
AGF Canadian Growth Equity70.84-.9111.7019.5420.5413.852.921.08
AGF Canadian Large Cap Div-Classic48.30-.927.8623.5019.5712.981.833.37
AGF Canadian Stock55.28-1.006.4521.2817.7712.612.392.44
AGF Cdn Real Value Balanced7.16-.691.3811.078.40n-a2.411.32
AGF European Equity Class42.64-2.024.1331.9719.5113.912.991.97
AGF International Stock Class16.05-2.192.9528.4017.329.902.851.80
AGF International Value46.06-1.522.1522.305.801.862.83.59
AIC Advantage107.21-.756.5425.4516.059.502.471.19
AIC Diversified Canada47.51-.541.1112.569.235.412.471.59
AIM Canadian First Class14.35-.455.0015.1019.3212.982.421.45
Allegro Moderate Portfolio-A11.30-.542.6312.129.01n-a2.711.05
Bissett Bond-A12.70-.70-.852.473.794.871.443.67
Bissett Canadian Equity-A91.99-.838.5020.7116.0110.252.593.23
BMO Bond12.86-.48-.792.583.794.371.552.04
BMO Dividend52.98-.407.0619.7517.5013.771.715.87
BMO Equity33.59-.767.8419.0817.8812.192.292.23
BMO Monthly Income10.27-.334.0411.8310.438.221.485.99
Brandes Global Equity14.59-.73.1323.367.74n-a2.73.83
Brandes International Equity15.52-.42.9820.7510.79n-a2.71.61
CI Canadian Bond5.50-.47-.692.553.804.391.611.78
CI Canadian Investment28.32-.675.5917.4418.1313.072.286.61
CI Global14.76-1.07-.4716.227.145.772.351.91
CI Harbour22.89-.269.5719.6620.4213.312.334.82
CI Harbour Growth & Income19.08-.165.9412.9514.949.992.335.21
CI Portfolio Series Balanced24.92-.722.2612.8910.908.242.332.11
CI Signature Canadian Balanced16.74-.654.5216.3315.2810.742.331.61
CI Signature Dividend14.69-.612.0010.9511.168.171.82.18
CI Signature High Income16.16-.615.8810.5915.5014.511.544.43
CI Signature Income & Growth5.88-.674.9214.4714.7311.202.332.42
CI Signature Select Canadian21.67-.737.0724.0721.3014.022.334.24
CI Synergy Canadian Corporate Class15.78-1.076.6919.9119.3015.342.331.57
CI Value Trust Corporate Class12.61-.08-1.4815.48.924.602.611.23
CIBC Money Market10.00.001.053.172.061.941.162.92
CIBC Monthly Income16.43-.115.1314.9115.9613.031.437.03
CIBC Premium T-Bill10.00.001.233.722.592.43.591.73
Clarington Canadian Dividend8.16-.366.5919.1011.678.372.731.60
Desjardins Canadian Bond5.37-.48-.792.313.374.141.811.32
Desjardins Dividend26.60-.625.7815.2414.4011.342.191.05
Desjardins Short-Term Income4.41-.09.382.571.842.491.811.21
Dynamic Canadian Dividend Fund19.46-1.2210.5023.5221.2115.412.441.20
Dynamic Dividend Income15.04-.786.0112.8514.17n-a2.311.27
Dynamic FocusPls Diversifd Income18.31-1.179.147.5517.1617.652.181.73
Dynamic FocusPlus Balanced12.25-.973.227.688.288.682.491.38
Dynamic Power Canadian Growth27.53-1.1111.7332.6528.8019.073.091.49
Elliott & Page Monthly High Income16.95-.187.4514.2014.3413.512.113.70
Fidelity Canadian Asset Alloc.-A26.07-.216.0117.1413.629.752.482.79
Fidelity Canadian Asset Alloc.-B26.09-.216.1017.4113.829.872.283.52
Fidelity Canadian Balanced-A19.59-.445.3015.9212.199.502.361.33
Fidelity Canadian Growth Company-B32.95-.948.8714.7714.5110.882.311.29
Fidelity Global - B35.46-1.272.0515.987.724.562.441.82
Fidelity NorthStar-A16.52-.553.3213.3910.41n-a2.571.91
Fidelity NorthStar-B16.53-.553.4013.6410.60n-a2.371.64
Fidelity True North-A30.99-.529.3927.2020.8713.572.551.43
Fidelity True North-B31.08-.519.4927.5121.1013.702.321.83
GGOF Monthly High Income II16.10-1.1710.4010.0719.54n-a2.291.08
IG Mackenzie Maxxum Dividend Gro-A20.39-.516.4718.4812.50n-a2.711.41
Investors Canadian Balanced-A15.17-.916.9013.4313.26n-a2.711.58
Investors Canadian Bond10.39-.68-1.141.943.134.502.011.25
Investors Canadian Equity-A23.22-.489.4419.9119.44n-a2.713.16
Investors Cdn Large Cap Value-A25.70-.6010.0720.9320.45n-a2.712.84
Investors Dividend-A25.54-.044.1815.2713.19n-a2.7113.71
Investors Euro Mid-Cap Equity-A29.12-1.306.2543.7024.14n-a2.721.15
Investors European Equity-A16.95-1.374.2029.8815.45n-a2.721.89
Investors Global-A15.76-.772.0723.3313.39n-a2.721.76
Investors Government Bond5.09-.68-1.202.303.404.422.012.39
Investors Income Plus Portfolio-A7.94-.411.697.716.99n-a2.513.54
Investors Mortgage & Short Term Inc4.86-.53-.142.202.012.532.042.27
Investors Mutual of Canada-A19.49-.625.2613.9010.85n-a2.712.69
Investors Real Property-A(05/15)5.41n-a3.53n-a7.88n-a2.562.84
Investors Retirement Gwth. Port.-A13.70-.608.2021.0118.63n-a2.871.29
Investors Retirement Plus Port.-A8.53-.623.4812.0910.47n-a2.61.28
Investors Summa-A17.03-.458.7824.7614.12n-a2.711.92
Investors Tact Asset Allocation-A7.19-.514.2415.2610.94n-a2.971.24
Investors U.S. Large Cap Value-A65.58-1.29-3.8017.724.55n-a2.712.69
iShares CDN LargeCap 60 Index80.76-.298.9027.2722.9815.85.179.44
Mackenzie Cundill Cdn Balanced 'C'8.53-.347.1314.449.287.752.411.77
Mackenzie Cundill Cdn Security 'C'11.10-.768.5018.5612.3010.162.142.65
Mackenzie Cundill Recovery 'C'17.27.7319.5431.5322.7318.962.511.46
Mackenzie Cundill Value 'C'11.29.515.0513.5211.728.802.466.78
Mackenzie Ivy Canadian30.63-.75-.248.056.814.382.44.07
Mackenzie Ivy Foreign Equity29.39-1.15-1.4211.653.642.422.462.88
Mackenzie Ivy Growth & Income23.74-.63-.017.976.314.902.143.29
Mackenzie Maxxum Dividend20.42-.417.4119.9012.309.872.411.63
Mackenzie Maxxum Dividend Growth23.89-.516.5918.8813.408.642.411.48
Mackenzie Univ Canadian Growth24.49-.679.0522.2812.659.102.41.19
Mackenzie Univ Canadian Resource31.79-.5115.6821.6729.2725.372.471.18
MD Bond7.13-.55-.632.734.155.09.951.45
MD Dividend22.57-.094.9814.1313.5011.151.431.38
MD Equity27.70-1.075.2019.2716.8112.741.432.77
MD Growth12.44-.96-.0320.658.515.181.444.21
Mutual Beacon8.13.005.7218.489.935.642.661.09
National Bank Bond10.99-.81-1.052.103.384.381.471.08
National Bank Dividend18.96-.681.348.479.858.031.721.32
PH&N Canadian Equity-A101.94-.4911.7027.0719.8815.151.131.32
PH&N Dividend Income-A94.98-.175.2322.1215.3712.851.143.47
PH&N Total Return Bond-A10.76-.49-.223.525.276.26.591.17
RBC Balanced13.41-.703.7012.9111.998.702.288.89
RBC Balanced Growth13.76-.653.2612.4811.819.572.361.21
RBC Bond5.98-.54-.613.374.504.691.463.45
RBC Canadian Dividend51.34-.276.7519.8218.2614.651.738.84
RBC Canadian Money Market10.00.001.113.362.282.13.983.07
RBC Canadian Short-Term Income10.58-.11.132.262.102.821.451.80
RBC Canadian T-Bill10.00.001.073.262.212.06.971.32
RBC Cdn Equity29.46-.769.2023.1319.8714.031.994.84
RBC European Equity23.53-.425.6622.4710.495.962.431.40
RBC Monthly Income14.45-.293.9010.5312.6911.051.168.80
RBC North American Growth27.98-.679.0721.1719.0715.732.031.29
RBC O'Shaughnessy Canadian Equity21.15-.5112.9820.3519.5514.431.512.15
RBC O'Shaughnessy Int'l Equity14.25-1.474.6624.57n-an-a2.31.62
RBC O'Shaughnessy U.S. Value14.40-.516.2120.2112.659.321.571.40
RBC Premium Money Market10.00.001.324.022.902.75.346.52
RBC Select Balanced23.59-.663.4213.2410.247.771.684.19
RBC Select Conservative19.32-.522.5010.498.276.751.653.14
RBC Select Growth25.50-.714.6716.0411.948.641.671.96
RBC Tax Managed Return10.29-.772.9611.7610.889.781.861.71
RBC U.S. Equity25.53-1.441.3714.743.781.182.022.34
Scotia Canadian Balanced(05/24)22.75-.882.0310.609.206.832.021.97
Scotia Canadian Dividend(05/24)41.97-1.247.6819.8217.6613.401.692.06
Scotia Canadian Income(05/24)12.70-.39-.652.604.245.191.491.41
Scotia Money Market(05/24)10.00.001.053.202.152.021.151.54
Scotia Partners Balanced Inc & Gwth(05/24)13.72-.831.0710.797.06n-a2.181.33
Scotia Partners Conservative Growth(05/24)15.71-.912.8115.8210.01n-a2.331.44
Scotia Premium T-Bill(05/24)10.00.001.193.642.532.39.551.13
SEI Canadian Equity-O25.08-.5510.0323.4421.8216.34.122.36
SEI Canadian Fixed Income-O11.27-.42.014.225.576.27.121.85
SEI E.A.F.E. Equity-O7.34-.891.6422.8813.218.13.21.17
SEI U.S. Large Co. Equity-O7.57-1.14.3816.895.022.48.121.21
Sprott Canadian Equity42.60-1.1710.6328.7230.2423.732.851.89
Standard Life Cdn Dividend Growth-A56.51-.1410.5521.7118.7113.841.932.11
Talvest Global Health Care18.45-1.44-.7015.754.624.143.141.13
Talvest Millennium High Income14.50-.896.677.2216.4314.282.491.36
TD Balanced Growth25.58-.393.8015.2810.387.852.141.29
TD Canadian Blue Chip Equity37.12-1.074.8919.0915.6010.572.291.48
TD Canadian Bond12.86-.54-.572.684.676.001.079.06
TD Canadian Equity32.28-.687.6722.6423.2416.012.112.98
TD Canadian Money Market10.00.001.143.392.292.15.944.13
TD Dividend Growth58.84.327.0021.1421.2216.021.972.56
TD Dividend Income30.69-.075.5517.1316.0313.081.962.87
TD Dividend Income-H16.09.005.62n-an-an-a22.87n-a
TD Dividend Income-T16.07-.045.50n-an-an-a2.12.87n-a
TD Global Select16.92-.65-.4117.998.254.532.561.06
TD High Yield Income8.01-.123.6811.404.377.551.91.31
TD Income Advantage Portfolio - I10.86-.281.206.176.15n-a1.583.09
TD Income Advantage Portfolio-H14.72-.341.226.13n-an-a1.573.09n-a
TD Income Advantage Portfolio-T14.70-.321.135.96n-an-a1.743.09n-a
TD Mgd Aggress Growth Port-I11.28-.881.3513.369.726.582.532.87
TD Mgd Bal Growth Portfolio-I11.76-.68.9111.058.336.282.433.89
TD Mgd Inc&Mod Growth Portfolio-I11.70-.68.619.307.115.862.282.59
TD Mgd Income Portfolio-I10.68-.56.307.565.755.462.081.73
TD Monthly Income17.66-.235.6715.0414.5814.161.424.58
TD Monthly Income-H15.78-.195.7215.03n-an-a1.414.58n-a
TD Monthly Income-T15.77-.205.6615.02n-an-a1.414.58n-a
TD Premium Money Market10.00.001.344.022.902.77.325.13
TD Real Return Bond14.89-1.06-1.26-2.033.747.471.441.84
TD Short-Term Bond9.45.00.172.592.623.691.071.52
Templeton Growth Fund Ltd.12.87-1.38-.3917.868.514.492.345.14
Tmpltn Global Smaller Co22.56-1.015.1325.449.879.982.732.05
Tmpltn International Stock20.94-.993.5629.3613.966.442.92.58
Trimark Canadian - SC25.09-.894.7520.1712.788.701.641.16
Trimark Canadian Bond5.90-.49-.413.094.275.381.281.33
Trimark Canadian Endeavour13.63-.685.1325.3612.7610.852.121.99
Trimark Diversified Income Class4.73-.175.4314.8612.208.132.11.17
Trimark Fund - A40.31-1.094.2128.709.395.702.511.04
Trimark Fund - SC38.89-1.074.5729.8310.346.611.612.91
Trimark Global Balanced9.98-1.311.2917.957.646.732.361.41
Trimark Global Endeavour15.96-1.204.6332.2915.3810.582.391.97
Trimark Income Growth - A12.36-.612.7816.248.667.692.343.64
Trimark Income Growth - SC11.90-.603.0717.059.438.471.631.28
Trimark Select Balanced10.57-.852.6713.969.346.412.312.40
Trimark Select Canadian Growth15.02-.645.3719.6912.569.282.323.54
Trimark Select Growth21.34-1.611.3322.087.864.872.356.28
United-Cdn Equity Value Pool Cl A10.89-.64n-an-an-an-a2.861.55n-a
United-Cdn Equity Value Pool Cl W50.50-.5310.0917.5220.7016.06.211.50
United-Cdn Fixed Income Pool Cl A9.91-.50n-an-an-an-a2.31.87n-a
United-Cdn Fixed Income Pool Cl W13.68-.44-.114.195.226.31.181.78
United-Int'l Equ Value Pool Class A10.13-1.84n-an-an-an-a2.881.07n-a
United-US Equity Value Pool Class A9.71-1.32n-an-an-an-a2.871.24n-a
United-US Equity Value Pool Class W19.01-1.40-1.8514.662.731.26.211.21

© 2007 The Globe and Mail. All rights reserved.

Search Fund News


Advanced Search

GlobeinvestorGOLD.com

Only GlobeinvestorGOLD combines the strength of powerful investing tools with the insight of The Globe and Mail.

Discover a wealth of investment information and and exclusive features.

Free E-Mail Newsletters

  • Morning news headlines
  • Morning business headlines
  • Financial highlights
  • Tech alert
  • Leisure

Sign-up for our free newsletters



Back to top